Privacy Policy

For the purposes of the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data SABORS CATERING ROTOVA, S.L with CIF B98598428, hereinafter SABORS CATERING informs the User of the existence of the processing of personal data in order to manage the relationship with users, customers and potential for information on menus, services, events and news .

SENDING AND REGISTRATION OF PERSONAL DATA

The sending of personal data is mandatory to contact and receive information about the products and services of SABORS CATERING, and you must expressly subscribe to our newsletter if you want us to keep you periodically informed of all products and news. Failure to provide the requested personal data or failure to accept this data protection policy means that it is impossible to subscribe, register or receive information about the products and services of SABORS CATERING.

In accordance with the provisions of the General Data Protection Regulation of the European Union 2016/679 of April 27, 2016 regarding the protection of natural persons with regard to the processing of personal data and the free circulation of these data , and Organic Law 3/2018, of December 5, on the Protection of Personal Data, we inform you that the personal data obtained as a result of your sending personal data will be processed by SABORS CATERING ROTOVA, S.L with address at C/ Les Mases 7 de Rotova 46725 (Valencia), having implemented the necessary security measures to guarantee privacy.

ACCURACY AND TRUTHFULNESS OF THE DATA PROVIDED

The User who sends the information to SABORS CATERING is solely responsible for the veracity and correctness of the data included, exempting SABORS CATERING from any responsibility in this regard. Users guarantee and are responsible, in any case, for the accuracy, validity and authenticity of the personal data provided, and undertake to keep them duly updated. The user agrees to provide complete and correct information in the registration or subscription form. SABORS CATERING is not responsible for the veracity of the information that is not of its own elaboration and of which another source is indicated, for which reason it does not assume any responsibility for hypothetical damages that could originate from the use of said information. SABORS CATERING is exonerated from liability for any damage or harm that the User may suffer as a result of errors, defects or omissions, in the information provided by SABORS CATERING whenever it comes from sources other than SABORS CATERING.

PURPOSES

The purposes of data collection are: the development of activities and provision of information on services and events and subsequent contact with the user of SABORS CATERING.

COMMUNICATION OF DATA TO THIRD PARTIES

SABORS CATERING will not communicate user data to third parties. However, in the case of being transferred to a company, information prior to collection would be produced, requesting the express consent of the affected party.

EXERCISE OF RIGHTS OF ACCESS, RECTIFICATION, DELETION AND OPPOSITION, LIMITATION OF PROCESSING, DATA PORTABILITY (art. 15, 16, 17, 18, 19, 20, 21, 22 AND 23 RGPD, ART. 12, 13, 14, 15 , 16, 17, 18, 93, 94 AND 95 LOPDGDD)

You can direct your communications, revoke the consent given and exercise the right of access to your personal data by obtaining a copy of them. The right to rectify inaccurate or incomplete data. The right to delete your personal data. The right to withdraw your personal data from your website. The right to oppose the processing of your personal data. The right to limit the processing of your personal data. And the right to portability of your automated personal data by mail: addressed to SABORS CATERING ROTOVA, S.L, C/ Les Mases 7 de Rotova 46725 (Valencia). To exercise these rights and in compliance with Instruction 1/1998, of January 19, of the Spanish Agency for Data Protection, it is necessary that you prove your identity to SABORS CATERING by sending a photocopy of your National Identity Document or any other legally valid means. Interested parties have the right to claim before the control authority

DATA CONSERVATION PERIOD

The User’s personal data will be actively processed while they hold the status of User of www.saborscatering.com; that is, as long as you do not revoke your consent or do not exercise your right of cancellation, deletion or opposition to any specific purpose. In case of revoking your consent or exercising the rights of cancellation or deletion, your data will be b

What do our clients say about the Sabors experience ?Read opinions